11878 members
Login

Titles Awarded

FIDE publishes the list of titles approved by the Executive Board held in Goynuk, Antalya, Turkey on 13-14 October 2017.

GM FED
Martirosyan, Haik M. ARM
Mikaelyan, Arman ARM
Petrosyan, Manuel ARM
Smirnov, Anton AUS
Gorovets, Andrey BLR
Santiago, Yago De Moura BRA
Xu, Xiangyu CHN
Oliva Castaneda, Kevel CUB
Quesada Perez, Yasser CUB
Fernandez, Daniel Howard ENG
Guerra Mendez, Jose Angel ESP
Delorme, Axel FRA
Anurag, Mhamal IND
Puranik, Abhimanyu IND
Thejkumar, M. S. IND
Mosadeghpour, Masoud IRI
Kobo, Ori ISR
Steinberg, Nitzan ISR
Meskovs, Nikita LAT
Hamitevici, Vladimir MDA
Sadzikowski, Daniel POL
Paravyan, David RUS
Matinian, Nikita RUS
Zaitsev, Alexander RUS
Ali Marandi, Cemil Can TUR
Erdogdu, Mert TUR
Shevchenko, Kirill UKR
Vorontsov, Pavlo UKR

WGM FED
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya AZE
Hernandez Moya, Yuleisy CUB
Fuchs, Judith GER
Klek, Hanna Marie GER

IM FED
Bakunts, Rafael ARM
Gadimbayli, Abdulla AZE
Sutkovic, Damir BIH
Grib, Roman BLR
Kleinman, Michael CAN
Bao, Qilin CHN
Liu, Yan CHN
Duran Vega, Sergio CRC
Tica, Sven CRO
Albornoz Cabrera, Carlos Daniel CUB
Borges Feria, Yasel CUB
Diaz Perez, Michel Alejandro CUB
Fernandez Guillen, Ernesto J. CUB
Gomez Sanchez, Jorge Marcos CUB
Guerra Mojena, Leandro CUB
Pulpan, Jakub CZE
Haria, Ravi ENG
Pigott, John C ENG
Gonzalez Trigal, Jose Luis ESP
Ladron De Guevara Pinto, Paolo ESP
Suarez Gomez, Julio ESP
Eden, James FRA
Sochacki, Wojtek FRA
Beradze, Irakli GEO
Kumsiashvili, Nikoloz GEO
Carow, Johannes GER
Keymer, Vincent GER
Colpe, Malte GER
Malikentzos, Sotirios GRE
Kaczur, Florian HUN
Csonka, Balazs HUN
Chandra Prasad, Dhulipalla Bala IND
Prince, Bajaj IND
Raja, Harshit IND
Rakesh, Kumar Jena IND
Shvayger, Yuliya ISR
Bontempi, Piero ITA
Lai, Hing Ting NED
Nouri, Hamed PHI
Barski, Radoslaw POL
Lobanov, Sergei RUS
Rogac, Srdjan SRB
Nayhebaver, Martin SVK
Pechac, Jergus SVK
Koksal, Ege TUR
Soysal, Serkan TUR
Gokerkan, Cem Kaan TUR
Matviishen, Viktor UKR
Sturt, Raven M USA
Kaliksteyn, Alexander USA
Sindarov, Javokhir UZB

false